2008 PMBAR results

1st ~ Brad Kee / Sam Koerber ~ 7CP ~ 10hr. 50 min. ~ (-4:10) Over 100 miles of Pisgah!

2nd ~ Rich Dillen / Mark Elsasser ~ 7CP ~ 12hr. 14 min. ~ (-2:46)

3rd ~ Jason Morgan / Chris Brown ~ 6 CP ~ 11 hr. 40 min. ~ (1:40)

4th ~ Dennis Helton / Bob Koerber ~ 5 CP ~ 8hr. 38 min. ~ (3:38)

5th ~ Matt Rice / Ben Poss ~ 5 CP ~ 8 hr. 55 min. ~ (3:55)

6th ~ David Phlegar / Matt Schweitzer ~ 7 CP ~ NC276 ~ 12 hr. 6 min. ~ (5:06)

7th ~ Jon Magnuson / Shawn McCann ~ 7 CP ~ NC276 ~ 12 hr. 8 min. ~ (5:08)

8th ~ Mike Brown / Eric Krause ~ 5 CP ~ 10 hr. 23 min. ~ (5:23)

9th ~ Dave Anderson / Alex Hawkins ~ 5CP ~ 10 hr. 26 min. ~ (5:26)

10th ~ Marvin Masson / Karen Masson ~ 4 CP ~ 6hr. 49 min. ~ (6:49)

11th ~ Clay Faine / Dennis Kuntz 4CP ~ 6hr. 57 min. (6:57)

12. Farrell / Loomis 4CP (7:11)

13. Merritt / Hill 4CP (7:11)

14. Clinton / Moreadith 4CP (7:18)

15. Simpson / White 4CP (7:30)

16. Blich / Heedy 4CP (7:37)

17. Pelton / LaRoy 4CP (7:38)

18. Simpson / Burns 4CP (7:39)

19. Calderon / Arnold 4CP (7:47)

20. Williams / Hartenstein 4CP (7:49)

21. Minton / Shuster 4CP (7:50)

22. Robinson / Welch 4CP (7:55)

23. Dale / Powers 4CP (8:05)

24. Hufhand / Holston 5 CP 13 hr. 17 min. ~ (8:17)

25. Gaines / Nelson 4CP (8:20)

26. Stover / Reed 4CP (8:23)

27. Buford / Matthiessen 4CP (8:23)

28. Clayburn / Gatehouse 4CP (8:30)

29. Young / Dunne 4CP (8:35)

30. Young / Allen 4CP (8:39)

31. Cook / Flemming 4CP (8:40)

32. Helms / Ransom 4CP (8:46)

33. Mullen / Bingley 4CP (8:54)

34. O’Donnell / Arlinghaus 4CP (8:59)

35. Jenks / Naylor 4CP (9:06)

36. Coulter / Clifford 4CP (9:12)

37. Caldwell / Porter 4CP (9:13)

38. Serbent / Clasen 4CP (9:15)

39. Nicholson / Murry 4CP (9:17)

40. Putnam / Aaron 4CP (9:20)

41. Talbert / King 4CP (9:26)

42. Cribbs / Spiegle 4CP (9:27)

43. Durrett / Stone 4CP (9:33)

44. McCullough / Wright 4CP (9:33)

45. Jones / Hecker 4CP (9:33)

46. Day / Miller 4CP (9:39)

47. Roberts / Powell 4CP (9:42)

48. Stewart / Griffiths 4CP (9:46)

49. Scott / Schuster 4CP (9:47)

50. Porter / Klatte 4CP (9:59)

51. Sanborn / Day 4CP (10:01)

52. Neubert / Day 4CP (10:01)

53. Lail / Lawson 4CP (10:11)

54. Gosline / Auerweck 4CP (10:15)

55. Holguin / Johnson 4CP 10:34)

56. Palmeri / DeCamp 4CP (10:54)

57. Bean / Jordahl 4CP (11:20)

58. Bennett / Sherman 4CP (11:34)

59. Morgan / Brown 4CP (11:40)

60. Bannan / Rajcani 4CP (11:50)

61. Weldon / French 4CP (12:09)

62. Maida / Rogers 4CP (12:35)

63. Wood / King 4CP (12:39)

64. Garlaza / Beeching 4CP (13:20)

Date: May 06, 2017
Time: 8:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Register Now