2014 Pisgah 111 results!

Pisgah 111 by Overall
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Time Division Team Name City State
1 11 SAM EVANS 8:00:00 14:09:00.984 06:09:00.984 Men Open ASHEVILLE NC
2 17 SAM KOERBER 8:00:00 14:25:03.830 06:25:03.830 Men Open ARDEN NC
3 38 DAVID WOOD 8:00:00 14:26:07.011 06:26:07.011 Men Open MTBVILLE NC
4 109 MICHAEL DANISH 8:00:00 14:48:23.786 06:48:23.786 Men Open MIAMI FL
5 24 ROBERT MOSS 8:00:00 14:50:01.015 06:50:01.015 Single Speed CARY NC
6 131 ANDY RHODES 8:00:00 15:01:27.218 07:01:27.218 Men Open SWOOPE VA
7 104 NICHOLAS BRAGG 8:00:00 15:02:15.482 07:02:15.482 Men Open ABINGDON VA
8 125 JACOB MCGAHEY 8:00:00 15:06:52.717 07:06:52.717 Men Open ASHEVILLE NC
9 9 RICH DILLEN 8:00:00 15:08:08.489 07:08:08.489 Single Speed CHARLOTTE NC
10 27 GARTH PROSSER 8:00:00 15:09:06.901 07:09:06.901 Men 40+ DUBLIN OH
11 149 Peter Haile 8:00:00 15:12:46.585 07:12:46.585 Men Open The Hub/Starlight
12 22 JASON MORGAN 8:00:00 15:13:14.567 07:13:14.567 Men 40+ FLAT ROCK NC
13 126 BRUCE MEYER 8:00:00 15:13:37.635 07:13:37.635 Men 40+ MONTVALE VA
14 5 BRADLEY COBB 8:00:00 15:20:00.991 07:20:00.991 Men 40+ ROSSVILLE GA
15 119 PETER JOSKI 8:00:00 15:20:15.895 07:20:15.895 Men 40+ DECATUR GA
16 31 CHARLIE ROBERTS 8:00:00 15:21:01.194 07:21:01.194 Men 40+ BillyGoat Bikes ARDEN NC
17 138 ADAM STEURER 8:00:00 15:21:35.960 07:21:35.960 Single Speed MILLS RIVER NC
18 148 Jon Stang 8:00:00 15:40:10.794 07:40:10.794 Men 40+
19 118 JASON JONES 8:00:00 15:41:38.550 07:41:38.550 Men Open BREVARD NC
20 21 SCOTT RUSINKO 8:00:00 15:43:01.833 07:43:01.833 Men Open ASHEVILLE NC
21 114 SHAW HENDERSON 8:00:00 15:45:56.485 07:45:56.485 Men 40+ ASHEVILLE NC
22 29 MIKE REARDON 8:00:00 15:49:34.237 07:49:34.237 Men Open CHATTANOOGA TN
23 107 MIKE COCO 8:00:00 15:50:14.838 07:50:14.838 Single Speed LYNCHBURG VA
24 127 VAN MIXON 8:00:00 15:55:00.457 07:55:00.457 Men 40+ MACON GA
25 18 CAREY LOWERY 8:00:00 15:56:34.897 07:56:34.897 Women 40+ ATHENS TN
26 4 KIP CLYBURN 8:00:00 15:56:39.786 07:56:39.786 Single Speed TAYLORSVILLE NC
27 16 RICH KIDD 8:00:00 15:57:00.293 07:57:00.293 Men Open MTBVILLE NC
28 32 MARK SACKETT 8:00:00 16:03:13.769 08:03:13.769 Single Speed MTBVILLE NC
29 105 KEVIN BROWN 8:00:00 16:03:56.352 08:03:56.352 Single Speed KANNAPOLIS NC
30 110 NIK FEDELE 8:00:00 16:04:49.955 08:04:49.955 Single Speed CHARLOTTE NC
31 115 RUSSEL HENDERSON 8:00:00 16:09:50.607 08:09:50.607 Single Speed ZIRCONIA NC
32 19 JUSTIN MACE 8:00:00 16:16:42.265 08:16:42.265 Men Open MTBVILLE NC
33 10 Eric Sauer 8:00:00 16:24:29.262 08:24:29.262 Single Speed KERNERSVILLE NC
34 106 MICHAEL BUCKING 8:00:00 16:27:10.027 08:27:10.027 Men 40+ ASHEVILLE NC
35 36 BRENDA SIMRIL 8:00:00 16:28:06.398 08:28:06.398 Women 40+ MTBVILLE NC
36 35 LEE SIMRIL 8:00:00 16:28:10.970 08:28:10.970 Men 40+ CHATTANOOGA TN
37 37 SCOTT SMITH 8:00:00 16:36:51.479 08:36:51.479 Men Open KNOXVILLE TN
38 129 ANTHONY PATTERSON 8:00:00 16:42:19.925 08:42:19.925 Men 40+ CANAL WINCHESTER OH
39 130 CHRIS READY 8:00:00 16:44:20.290 08:44:20.290 Men 40+ ARDEN NC
40 33 DANIEL SANDERS 8:00:00 16:52:12.167 08:52:12.167 Men Open STRAWBERRY PLAINS TN
41 153 Greg Schisla 8:00:00 16:53:08.877 08:53:08.877 Men 40+
42 15 CHRIS JOICE 8:00:00 16:56:01.725 08:56:01.725 Single Speed KNOXVILLE TN
43 136 TOD SCHMIDT 8:00:00 16:57:41.299 08:57:41.299 Men 40+ CHARLOTTE NC
44 34 SCOTT SIDENER 8:00:00 16:58:32.769 08:58:32.769 Men 40+ LEXINGTON SC
45 14 JOHN HICKS 8:00:00 16:59:18.549 08:59:18.549 Men Open HENDERSONVILLE NC
46 25 ADAM PENNY 8:00:00 17:03:59.575 09:03:59.575 Men 40+ LAKE JUNALUSKA NC
47 1 KAYSEE ARMSTRONG 8:00:00 17:08:35.607 09:08:35.607 Women Open MTBVILLE NC
48 12 NATE HELMS 8:00:00 17:25:46.305 09:25:46.305 Men Open MTBVILLE NC
49 28 ALEX RANSOM 8:00:00 17:25:46.353 09:25:46.353 Men Open KNOXVILLE TN
50 113 NICK HAMILTON 8:00:00 17:25:46.584 09:25:46.584 Men Open KNOXVILLE TN
51 132 JASON RODWELL 8:00:00 17:27:23.779 09:27:23.779 Single Speed SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN
52 23 JANA MORRIS 8:00:00 17:28:04.109 09:28:04.109 Women 40+ CHARLOTTE NC
53 111 COOPER FOWLER 8:00:00 17:28:16.913 09:28:16.913 Men 40+ MT PLEASANT SC
54 140 MIKE TAM 8:00:00 17:42:28.970 09:42:28.970 Men Open Bicycle Sport CHARLOTTE NC
55 20 JOEL MARSHALL 8:00:00 17:44:45.762 09:44:45.762 Men Open KNOXVILLE TN
56 103 BRIAN BRADLEY 8:00:00 18:07:26.380 10:07:26.380 Men Open Bicycle Sport CHARLOTTE NC
57 143 MIKE TRUJILLANO 8:00:00 18:12:57.425 10:12:57.425 Men Open BOILING SPRINGS SC
58 150 Mark Brown 8:00:00 18:24:47.313 10:24:47.313 Men Open Finish Strong Elite
59 7 MICHELLE CONKLIN 8:00:00 18:25:26.693 10:25:26.693 Women Open MTBVILLE NC
60 122 LAURA MADDY 8:00:00 18:25:29.842 10:25:29.842 Women 40+ CHARLOTTE NC
61 142 SCOTT TRENOR 8:00:00 18:40:24.336 10:40:24.336 Men Open GREENVILLE SC
62 147 LUDWIK ZON 8:00:00 18:42:37.752 10:42:37.752 Men 40+ CHARLOTTE NC
63 101 JAMIL ARGUE 8:00:00 18:46:41.495 10:46:41.495 Men Open SPRINGDALE PA
64 146 DEREK ZIMMERMAN 8:00:00 18:56:05.664 10:56:05.664 Single Speed GREENVILLE SC
65 124 KEVIN MCCAULEY 8:00:00 19:10:12.631 11:10:12.631 Men Open GREER SC
66 139 SCOTT TALBERT 8:00:00 19:11:19.543 11:11:19.543 Men 40+ JOHNS CREEK GA
67 152 Laura Goetz 8:00:00 19:18:29.060 11:18:29.060 Single Speed Endless Bikes
68 145 JOSHUA WILSON 8:00:00 19:33:43.416 11:33:43.416 Men Open CHARLOTTE NC
69 116 ELLEN HOECHSTETTER 8:00:00 19:50:21.725 11:50:21.725 Women 40+ ASHEVILLE NC
70 123 SCOTT MANDARINO 8:00:00 20:07:54.735 12:07:54.735 Men 40+ PITTSBURGH PA
71 2 REBECCA BUBP 8:00:00 20:46:42.936 12:46:42.936 Women Open CHARLOTTE NC
Date: May 19, 2018
Time: 8:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Register Now